Glenavon to host Cliftonville in first league game - with Lurgan Celtic home and Dollingstown on the road
The fixtures were released today (Friday) and the Lurgan Blues follow up the opening league game on Saturday, August 8 with a midweek visit to Ballymena United on Wednesday, August 12.
The first Mid-Ulster derby will be on September 5 at Shamrock Park.
The full fixture list is as follows:
AUGUST
08 - Cliftonville (h)
12 - Ballymnea United (a)
15 - Warrenpoint Town (a)
22 - Crusaders (h)
29 - Glentoran (h)
SEPTEMBER
05 - Portadown (a)
12 - Coleraine (h)
19 - Carrick Rangers (a)
26 - Linfield (a)
OCTOBER
03 - Dungannon Swifts (h)
10 - Ballinamallard United (a)
17 - Ballymena United (h)
24 - Crusaders (a)
31 - Cliftonville (a)
NOVEMBER
07 - Ballinamallard United (h)
14 - Dungannon Swifts (a)
21 - Linfield (h)
28 - Glentoran (a)
DECEMBER
05 - Carrick Rangers (h)
12 - Coleraine (a)
19 - Warrenpoint Town (h)
26 - Portadown (h)
JANUARY
01 - Carrick Rangers (a)
16 - Cliftonville (h)
23 - Dungannon Swifts (a)
30 - Glentoran (h)
FEBRUARY
12 - Crusaders (a)
20 - Portadown (h)
27 - Linfield (a)
MARCH
12 - Warrenpoint Town (a)
19 - Ballinamallard United (h)
26 - Coleraine (a)
29 - Ballymena United (h)
Lurgan Celtic’s fixtures in NIFL Championship 1:
AUGUST
08 - Donegal Celtic (h)
15 - Loughgall (a)
22 - Ards (a)
SEPTEMBER
05 - Knockbreda (h)
19 - Dergview (h)
OCTOBER
03 - Institute (a)
10 - Lisburn Distillery (h)
17 - Ballyclare Comrades (a)
24 - H&W Welders (h)
NOVEMBER
07 - Armagh City (a)
14 - Larne (h)
28 - Bangor (a)
DECEMBER
19 - Annagh United (a)
JANUARY
02 - Institute (h)
16 - Knocbreda (a)
30 - Ards (h)
FEBRUARY
06 - Dergview (a)
20 - Loughgall (h)
27 - H&W Welders (a)
MARCH
12 - Donegal Celtic (a)
19 - Bangor (h)
26 - Annagh United (h)
APRIL
02 - Larne (a)
16 - Ballyclare Comrades (h)
23 - Lisburn Distillery (a)
30 - Armagh City (h)
Dollingstown’s fixtures in NIFL Championship 2:
AUGUST
08 - Limavady United (a)
15 - Coagh United (h)
22 - Sport & Liesure Swifts (a)
SEPTEMBER
05 - PSNI (h)
19 - Tobermore United (a)
OCTOBER
03 - Dundela (a)
10 - Newington YC (h)
17 - Queen’s University (h)
24 - Wakehurst (a)
NOVEMBER
07 - Glebe Rangers (h)
14 - Portstewart (a)
28 - Moyola Park (h)
DECEMBER
19 - Banbridge Town (h)
JANUARY
02 - Newington YC (a)
16 - Dundela (h)
30 - Coagh United (a)
FEBRUARY
06 - Moyola Park (a)
20 - Sport & Leisure Swifts (h)
27 - Wakehurst (h)
MARCH
12 - Queen’s University (a)
19 - Limavady United (h)
26 - Banbridge Town (a)
APRIL
02 - Tobermore United (h)
16 - PSNI (a)
23 - Portstewart (h)
30 - Glebe Rangers (a)